Armstrong State University Athletic Hall of Fame

Armstrong State University
Athletic Hall of Fame Members

1995 (Inaugural Class)
Bill Alexander

Sam Berry

Charlie Broad

Terralyn Edwards (Henry)

Betty Jane "BJ" Ford

Buddy Mallard

Danny Sims

Ike Williams

Service Citation
Ashley K. Dearing

1996
Foy Ballance

Toby Browne

Mike Mitchener

Dr. Roy J. Sims

Service Citation
Dr. Donald D. Anderson

1997
Bill Gearhart

Susan Johnson

Pradeep Raman

Danny Stell

Service Citation
John C. Huskisson Jr.

1998
Mark Beyers

Gigi Gibson

Steve McNeill

Elijah "Sonny" Powell

Service Citation
Dr. Lawrence M. Tapp

1999
Tommy Bumgardner

Vicki Huling

Cindy Pound

Malcolm Rich

Service Citation
Mark Mamalakis, Sr.
Nick Mamalakis

2000
Chad Armstrong

Bobby Cannon

Tommy Cannon

Jennifer Roberson

Philipp Schertel

Service Citation
Dr. Irving Victor

2001
Dana Harding

Lee Harmer

Mark Mamalakis, Jr.

Yolanda Oliver

Service Citation
Dr. John Brewer

2002
Ed Burns

Chuck Christopher

Norma Faison

Gabi Hauck

Service Citation
Dr. Spencer Wheeler

2003
William Short

Sandra Van der Aa

Tony Yeomans

Service Citation
Dr. Robert Burnett

2004
Jeanine Christian

Brad Squibb

Detra Thomas

Service Citation
Mark Sussman

2010-11
Robert Campbell

Calvain Culberson

Zsofia Golopencza

Traci Knuth

Michaela Kratochvilova

Erin Melius

Montesha "Tesh" Wiewel

Thomas Whittaker

Service Citation
Tommy Thomson

2011-12
Luisa Cowper

Chris Epperson

Nikki Garland

Sarah Haynes

Annie Sells

Christian Witt

Service Citation
Dr. Thomas Z. Jones

2012-13
Kristin Burton

Mike Pringle

Stacey Richardson

Iuliia Stupak

Service Citation
George Bedwell

2013-14
Dr. Eddie Aenchbacher

Kaneetha Grant Gordon

Sofie Hakansson

Chris Milisits

Alida Muller-Wehlau

Service Citation
Dr. Michael Lariscy

2014-15
Kelli Bahr

Katya Eronina

Dziyana Nazaruk

Ksenia Braswell Stepanova

Stefan Wirtz

Chris Wolfe

2015-16
Ron "Skippy" Hancock

Candice Modlinski

Sona Novakova

Lyndsi DeBerry Stricklen

Tasha Washington

Dale White

Service Citation
Donna Mullenax

2016-17
Johanna Dahlback

Mikk Irdoja

Ricky Meeks

Kristina Pascutti

Joe Roberts

Service Citation
Faye Kirschner

 FINAL CLASS
Rafael Array

Ethan Bader

Brigitta Barta

Jenna Birch (Wylie)

Paul Bishop

Eudaldo Bonet

Michael Butler

Courtney Cawley

Eric Chavez

Will Condon

Shelby Duff (Snooks)

Simon Earnshaw

Eric Faulconer

Aleksandra Filipovski

Paul Haarhuis

David Harriman

Remko Jansen

April Jowers

Barbora Krtickova

Tony Kunka

Lena Lutzeier

Marty McDaniel

Alexis Mercer

Roman Miestowski

Morgan Mitchell

Griff Mills

Clara Perez

Hannah Reppert

Peyton Roth

Georgi Rumenov

Kristen Sammarco

Jessica Santaniello

Henning Schein

Alan Segal

Nadima Skeff

Lisa Sweany

Jane Trzaska

Shad Tuten

Rindy Vidovich

Brittany Wolf

Service Citation
Dr. Linda & Carl Bleicken

Chad Jackson

Will Lynch

Lynn Roberts