Soccer Volleyball Cross Country Men's Basketball Women's Basketball Men's Golf Women's Golf Baseball Softball Men's Tennis Women's Tennis



 

2012-13 Armstrong Women's Tennis Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
30-1 .968 13-0 1.000 Won 16 15-0 5-1 10-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 vs. College of Charleston Invitational @ Charleston, S.C. TBA
Sat. 15 vs. College of Charleston Invitational @ Charleston, S.C. TBA
Sun. 16 vs. College of Charleston Invitational @ Charleston, S.C. TBA
Fri. 21 vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championships @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
Sat. 22 vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championships @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
Sun. 23 vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championships @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
Mon. 24 vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championships @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
Tue. 25 vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championships @ Savannah, Ga. TBA
Fri. 28 vs. Hokie Fall Invitational @ Blacksburg, Va. TBA
Sat. 29 vs. Hokie Fall Invitational @ Blacksburg, Va. TBA
Sun. 30 vs. Hokie Fall Invitational @ Blacksburg, Va. TBA
 
October
Fri. 5 vs. CL Varner Memorial @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Sat. 6 vs. CL Varner Memorial @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Sun. 7 vs. CL Varner Memorial @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Thu. 11 vs. ITA National Small College Championships @ Mobile, Ala. TBA
Fri. 12 vs. ITA National Small College Championships @ Mobile, Ala. TBA
  vs. Duckworth Fall Tennis Classic @ Clemson, S.C. TBA
Sat. 13 vs. ITA National Small College Championships @ Mobile, Ala. TBA
  vs. Duckworth Fall Tennis Classic @ Clemson, S.C. TBA
Sun. 14 vs. ITA National Small College Championships @ Mobile, Ala. TBA
  vs. Duckworth Fall Tennis Classic @ Clemson, S.C. TBA
 
November
Thu. 8 at USTA/ITA National Intercollegiate Indoor Championships TBA
Fri. 9 at USTA/ITA National Intercollegiate Indoor Championships TBA
 
February
Wed. 6 at USC Aiken * W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 8 Kennesaw St. W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 10 Saint Leo W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 22 vs. West Fla. @ Valdosta, Ga. Cancelled
Sun. 24 Clayton St. * W, 8-1 Final
Tue. 26 at Georgia College * W, 9-0 Final
Thu. 28 Augusta St. * W, 9-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 North Georgia * W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 3 Young Harris * W, 9-0 Final
  UNC Pembroke * W, 9-0 Final
Wed. 6 Lewis W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 9 Valdosta St. W, 8-1 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Fresno Pacific @ Las Vegas, NV W, 8-1 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Hawai'i Pacific @ Las Vegas, NV W, 7-2 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Abilene Christian @ Las Vegas, Nev. W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 22 at Barry L, 5-4 Final
Sun. 24 at Lynn W, 5-0 Final
Fri. 29 Columbus St. * W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 30 Montevallo * W, 9-0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * W, 9-0 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 Auburn Montgomery Cancelled
Tue. 2 Flagler * W, 9-0 Final
Wed. 3 at Francis Marion * W, 9-0 Final
Mon. 8 at Lander * W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 12 vs. Lander @ Florence, S.C. PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Georgia College @ Florence, S.C. PBC Tournament - Semifinal W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 14 vs. Columbus St. @ Florence, S.C. PBC Tournament - Championship Match W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 28 Clayton St. NCAA Southeast Regional W, 5-0 Final
Mon. 29 Georgia College NCAA Southeast Regional W, 6-0 Final
 
May
Wed. 8 vs. Northwood (Mich.) @ Surprise, Arizona NCAA Tournament Round of 16 W, 5-0 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Barry @ Surprise, Ariz. NCAA DII National Quarterfinals W, 5-3 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Hawai'i Pacific @ Surprise, Arizona NCAA DII Semifinals W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 11 vs. BYU-Hawaii @ Surprise, AZ NCAA II National Championship W, 5-2 Final
* Conference
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop